FAQ

Can a person other than the legal representative sign a declaration (vice-president, head of department …) ?

The Application Form confirmation page should be signed by the legal representative of the Lead Partner’s organisation. Still, if the legal representative’s substitute has a legal ability to sign the official documents, then it can be done by the substitute. In this case, you should provide us an official letter confirming that the substitute is empowered to sign the official documents.

Category :Compulsory annexes to upload

After the uploading of the compulsory annexes, is there anything else to do ? another -save button- to click on?

Please kindly note that you should just click on the SAVE button in order to upload the file. After the uploading of the mandatory annexes on the Synergie CTE platform, there is no other additional button to press. . Your application will be then under administrative and eligibility check.

Category :Compulsory annexes to upload

Do I have to fill in and upload a De Minimis declaration for ALL the partners ?

The De Minimis declaration is only for the partners whose activities within the project are State Aid relevant and that are willing to apply to the De Minimis Regulation. Please refer to the chapter 3 of the Programme Manual (point 3.1).

Category :Compulsory annexes to upload

Some information do not appear on the PDF version of the Application Form.

Due to a malfunctioning of the online monitoring tool all information included on the system is not well displayed on the PDF version of the Application Form. Please note that all the information recorded on the system will be taken into consideration during the evaluation phase.

Category :PDF version of the application form

The WP leader identified in the PDF version of the AF is not coherent with the rules included in the Synergie guide.

Due to a dysfunction of the online monitoring tool the information included in the PDF is not correct. Please follow the rules included in the Synergie guide.

Category :PDF version of the application form

In the case of Regional Governments, other department or ministry of my organisation is already on the system and I can not register my department or ministry.

Large organisations as Regional Governments have to be recorded on the cross-programme database just once. Then, every time that a proposal will be created they will have to select it from the database the Regional Governments and include in section “Service” department or ministry in charge of the implementation of the project (partners description section). If the department or ministry is recorded in the database please contact the JS (programme_med@remove-this.regionpaca.fr).

Category :Cross programme database

In the case of Universities and Research Centres, other faculty, department or institute of my organisation is already on the system and I can not register my department or institute.

Large organisations as Universities and Research Centres have to be recorded on the cross-programme database just once. Then, every time that a proposal will be created they will have to select it from the database the University or Research Centre and include in section “Service” faculty, department or institute in charge of the implementation of the project (partners description section). If the faculty, department or institute is recorded in the database please contact the JS (programme_med@remove-this.regionpaca.fr).

Category :Cross programme database

My organisation appears several times in the Synergie cross-programme data base.

Kindly send an e-mail to programme_med@remove-this.regionpaca.fr indicating in the object of your mail “Synergie”, and including in the text of your message the following information: ASP/Synergie numbers, wrong data and correct data.

Category :Cross programme database

My organisation's data in the Synergie cross-programme data base is not correct.

Kindly send an e-mail to programme_med@remove-this.regionpaca.fr indicating in the object of your mail “Synergie”, and including in the text of your message the following information: ASP/Synergie number, wrong data and correct data.

Category :Cross programme database

Can 2 persons work at the same time in a proposal on Synergie?

It is highly recommended not to work several persons at the same time in the same proposal. The system may loose or have problems to save some information.

Category :Synergie access for Lead Partners